Shining Stars – 1st 9 Weeks

 

Clarksville Elementary School’s 1st grade Shining Stars for the First Nine Weeks: (No particular order) Khalil Al-Amin, Jack Billings*, Carter Brankley,Damarion Bullock, Jace Carter, Aubrey Cranfill, Kolbie Driggs*, Jackson Eubank*, Charlotte Gordon, Anna Grace Houchins*, Sarah Hudson, Alleigh Hutchins, Jonah Ligon, Isaiah Osborne, Jace Pealer, Ryder Pinkston*, Aspen Powell, Malia Roberts, Reece Seamans, Samiyah Watkins, Darren Watts, Camari Whitehead*, Elaine Wiles*, & Maddy Wood. (Not Pictured: Hayden Down) (* denotes all A’s) 

 

Clarksville Elementary School’s 2nd Grade Shining Stars for the First Nine Weeks: (In no particular order)  Daylan Adams, Kalenia Alexander, Bayan Almawri, Destiny Baskerville, Brooklyn Bing*, Ian Brown, Madison Bush*, Emmeline Carney*, Aze’Vion Crews, Stephanie Cruz, Landon Deal, Karleigh Demincki, Jakayla Fields, Westin Herbert*, Lindsey Gregory*, Zaniarah Hall*, Sophia Hightower*, Cole Lenhart, Ka’Naija Liggon*, Natalie Madison*, Ayden Moore, Barrett Moore, Rachel Panther, April Pointer, Lyllie Puryear, Morgan Robinson*, Sa’Miyah Rustin, Jake Seate, Emilee Smith*, Breahna Terry*, Kamiah Terry*, J’Kayla Thompson, Christopher Thorpe*, Ty’Juan Townes, Lillian Trujillo*, Leann Wagstaff, Dalton, Whittington * Chance Willis. (Not Pictured: Trevon Carter, Brooklyn Richards*, James Richardson, & Tra’Lynn Rosado) ( * denotes all A’s)

 

 

 

 

Honor Roll – 1st 9 Weeks

 

Clarksville Elementary School’s 3rd Grade Honor Roll for First Nine Weeks: (no particular order) Oliver Baumgart, Nolan Bowen, Harmoni Brogdon, Brayden Chase, Raul LoMagno*, A’Sonti Clay, Erin Cranfill, Camren Darden, Taylor Davidson, Alexander Debsiw, Jeremiah Fields, Issac Garabedian, Katheryne Garrett, Slate George*, Jaquan Gregory, Kathryn Griffin*, Olivia Griffin, Aliza hatcher*, Hannah Hendrick*, Jamie James, Gage Jones*, Diondre Leo, Sienna Lindsey*, Natalie McClaugherty, Kiarah Mills*, Kensley Neal*, Dominic Perry, Hannah Platzke, Kennedy Poole*, Curtis Price, Shamonta Richardson, Kaylin Seamans*, Daniel Shearin, Caroline Snead, Destiny Stanley, Ayriana Strain-Salts, Addison Tharpe*, Iyana Tisdale, Lacy Wagstaff*, Eli Walker*, Kade Wilbourne, Kinley Wilbourne, & Mikayla Zimmerman. (Not pictured: Laila Gulledge, Aubree Wilbourne, & Savannah Wilkinson) (* denotes all A’s)

 

Clarksville Elementary School’s 4th Grade Honor Roll for the First Nine Weeks: (no particular order) Samual Abbitt*, Jaivon Anderson*, James Arrington*, Taryn Barnette, Alexis Berry, Austin Berry, Hailey Bowen*, Madalyn Burke, Grace Castle*, Adriana LoMagno, Jaybran Degree, Mitchell Elliott, Thomas Elliott, Jaden Eubank*, Hannah Garrison*, Zacchaeus Gooch*, Lauren Greene, Rylee Heath, Daniel Hendrick, Jonathan lambert, Corbin Luna, Esmeralda Macias Quiroz, Jackson Medlin, Keeli Mills, Emily Morrison*, Tyler Murphy, Blaine nehme, Addison Nipper, Dakota Robertson, Darin Scott, William Seate*, Hunter Stephens, Alyssa Swain, Jakyla Terry, Peyton Turner, Tyliq Walker, Deandre Watson*, Dynasti Watts, Hunter Wells, Ayanna Wesley*, Layne Wilkinson, Cameron Winstead, & Jonathan Wright. (Not pictured: Taban Sidden*) (* denotes all A’s)

 

Clarksville Elementary School’s 5th Grade Honor Roll for the First Nine Weeks: (no particular order) Patrick Allen, Tyler Bishop, Davis Bowen*, Jason Chen*, Jena Clark*, De’Aisha Croddock, Jaden Cundiff, Treasure Daniel*, Danella Davis, Jekaylah Degree, Cameron Dennis, Skyler Downey, Adacia Fleming, Kevin Fuller, Wyatt Garner*, Divinity Gooch, Mallory Gordon*, Thomas Gregg*, Bri’Yahna Hilliard, Javion Howerton, Janette Jeronimo Mariano, Juan Carlos Jeronimo-Hurtado, Elijah Marrow, Jordan Miller, Samuel Mosley, Grace Newcomb, Nicole Newcomb, Anh Nguyen, Yasmin Osborne, Wyatt Rawlings, Paris robertson, Hope Schnoor, Maryn Seamans, Taylor Seamans*, Cameron Shriver*,Kaniya Sneed, Dylan Strum, Amelia Whittington, Ashlyn Wilbourne*, & Hope Wright. (Not pictured: Ty Wilkinson) (* denotes all A’s)